Watch IPL T20 2016 Live Streaming!

Indian Premier League enters into its ninth successful edition and how beautiful the journey has been so far. There has been a lot of ups and downs in the last eight editions, but still the IPL stands strong with equal popularity! IPL 2016 will see two new franchise Rising Pune SuperGiants and Rajkot Lions replacing Chennai Super Kings and Rajasthan Royals. Watch the exciting IPL 2016 live streaming and score on HotStar. Live streaming of Vivo IPL 9 will be available in India on Sony Six, Sony Max and Sony ESPN HD with live Hindi, English, Tamil, Bengali and Telugu commentary.

The teams participating this year are as follows:
  • Mumbai Indians
  • Rajkot Lions
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Rising Pune SuperGiants
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Kings XI Punjab
The full schedule for IPL 2016 is provided below:

09-April 8pm: Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants (Mumbai)
10-April 8pm: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils (Kolkata)
11-April 8pm: Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions (Mohali)
12-April 8pm: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (Bengaluru)
13-April 8pm: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians (Kolkata)
14-April 8pm: Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants (Rajkot)
15-April 8pm: Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab (Delhi)
16-April 4pm: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders (Hyderabad)
16-April 8pm: Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions (Mumbai)
17-April 4pm: Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants (Mohali)
17-April 8pm: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils (Bengaluru)
18-April 8pm: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians (Hyderabad)
19-April 8pm: Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders (Mohali)
20-April 8pm: Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (Mumbai)
21-April 8pm: Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (Rajkot)
22-April 8pm: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (Pune)
23-April 4pm: Delhi Daredevils Mumbai Indians (Delhi)
23-April 8pm: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab (Hyderabad)
24-April 4pm: Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (Rajkot)
24-April 8pm: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders (Pune)
25-April 8pm: Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians (Mohali)
26-April 8pm: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants (Hyderabad)
27-April 8pm: Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions (Delhi)
28-April 8pm: Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders (Mumbai)
29-April 8pm: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions (Pune)
30-April 4pm: Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders (Delhi)
30-April 8pm: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (Hyderabad)
01-May 4pm: Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab (Rajkot)
01-May 8pm: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians (Pune)
02-May 8pm: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders (Bengaluru)
03-May 8pm: Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils (Rajkot)
04-May 8pm: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab (Kolkata)
05-May 8pm: Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants (Delhi)
06-May 8pm: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions (Hyderabad)
07-May 4pm: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants (Bengaluru)
07-May 8pm: Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils (Nagpur)
08-May 4pm: Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (Mumbai)
08-May 8pm: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions (Kolkata)
09-May 8pm: Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (Nagpur)
10-May 8pm: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (Pune)
11-May 8pm: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians (Bengaluru)
12-May 8pm: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils (Hyderabad)
13-May 8pm: Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab (Mumbai)
14-May 4pm: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions (Bengaluru)
14-May 8pm: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants (Kolkata)
15-May 4pm: Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils (Mumbai)
15-May 8pm: Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (Nagpur)
16-May 8pm: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (Kolkata)
17-May 8pm: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils (Pune)
18-May 8pm: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab (Bengaluru)
19-May 8pm: Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders (Rajkot/Kanpur)
20-May 8pm: Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (Raipur)
21-May 4pm: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab (Pune)
21-May 8pm: Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians (Rajkot/Kanpur)
22-May 4pm: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad (Kolkata)
22-May 8pm: Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore (Raipur)
24-May 8pm: Qualifier 1 First placed team vs Second placed team (Bengaluru)
25-May 8pm: Eliminator Third placed team vs Fourth placed team (Pune)
27-May 8pm: Qualifier 2 Loser of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Eliminator (Pune)
29-May 8pm: Final between Winner of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Qualifier 2 (Mumbai)

Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) TEAM: Glenn Maxwell, Mohit Sharma, Kyle Abbott, KC Cariappa, Marcus Stoinis, Farhaan Behardien, Shaun Marsh, David Miller, Manan Vohra, Murali Vijay, Nikhil Naik, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Akshar Patel, Shardul Thakur, Mitchell Johnson, Wriddhiman Saha, Anureet Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Pradeep Sahu, Armaan Jaffer, Swapnil Singh.

Mumbai Indians (MI) TEAM: Rohit Sharma, Mitchell McClenaghan, Harbhajan Singh, Hardik Pandya, Ambati Rayudu, Jagadeesha Suchith, Jasprit Bumrah, Parthiv Patel, R Vinay Kumar, Shreyas Gopal, Nitish Rana, Siddhesh Lad, Unmukt Chand, Akshay Wakhare, Corey Anderson, Lendl Simmons, Kieron Pollard, Marchant de Lange, Lasith Malinga, Jos Buttler, Nathu Singh, Tim Southee, Krunal Pandya, Kishore Pramod Kamath, Deepak Punia, Jitesh Sharma.

Delhi Daredevils (DD) TEAM: Zaheer Khan, Chama Milind, Pratyush Singh, Mahipal Lomror, Saeed Khaleel Ahmed, Amit Mishra, Shreyas Iyer, Mohammad Shami, Saurabh Tiwary, Shahbaz Nadeem, Mayank Agarwal, Jayant Yadav, Travis Head, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Imran Tahir, JP Duminy, Albie Morkel, Quinton de Kock, Pawan Negi, Chris Morris, Sanju Samson, Carlos Brathwaite, Karun Nair, Rishabh Pant, Joel Paris, Sam Billings, Akhil Herwadkar, Pawan Suyal.
Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) TEAM: Virat Kohli, Kane Richardson, Samuel Badree, Travis Head, Praveen Dubey, AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Adam Milne, Mitchell Starc, Sarfaraz Khan, Mandeep Singh, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Shane Watson, Stuart Binny, Vikramjeet Malik, Akshay Karnewar, Iqbal Abdullah, Sachin Baby, Vikas Tokas.

Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH) TEAM: Ashish Reddy, Barinder Singh Sran, Ben Cutting, Vijay Shankar, Abhimanyu Mithun, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Bipul Sharma, Karn Sharma, KL Rahul, Naman Ojha, Parvez Rasool, Ricky Bhui, Shikhar Dhawan, Siddharth Kaul, David Warner, Moises Henriques, Eoin Morgan, Kane Williamson, Trent Boult, Yuvraj Singh, Ashish Nehra, Deepak Hooda, Mustafizur Rahman, Aditya Tare, Tirumalsetti Suman.

Gujarat Lions (GL) TEAM: Suresh Raina, Andrew Tye, Ishan Kishan, Jaydev Shah, Shadab Jakati, Pravin Tambe, Ravindra Jadeja, Dwayne Bravo, James Faulkner, Brendon McCullum, Praveen Kumar, Dale Steyn, Dinesh Karthik, Dwayne Smith, Dhawal Kulkarni, Aaron Finch, Eklavya Dwivedi, Pradeep Sangwan, Amit Mishra, Shivil Kaushik, Aksh Deep Nath, Sarabjeet Ladda, Umang Sharma, Paras Dogra.

Rising Pune Supergiants (RPS) TEAM: MS Dhoni, Steven Smith, Rajat Bhatia, Ashoke Dinda, Scott Boland, Peter Handscomb, Faf du Plessis, Ajinkya Rahane, Ravichandran Ashwin, Mitchell Marsh, Ashwin Murugan, Ishant Sharma, Kevin Pietersen, Irfan Pathan, Thisara Perera, RP Singh, Adam Zampa, Ishwar Pandey, Deepak Chahar, Jaskaran Singh, Baba Aparajith, Ankush Bains, Ankit Sharma.

Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) TEAM FOR IPL 2016: Gautam Gambhir, Andre Russell, Brad Hogg, Chris Lynn, Kuldeep Yadav, Manish Pandey, Piyush Chawla, Robin Uthappa, Sheldon Jackson, Suryakumar Yadav, Umesh Yadav, Yusuf Pathan, Sunil Narine, Morne Morkel, Shakib Al Hasan. Jaydev Unadkat, Ankit Singh Rajpoot, John Hastings, Jason Holder, Colin Munro, Rajgopal Sathish, Manan Ajay Sharma

No comments:

Post a Comment